BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
FLG→PHX

SkyWest Airlines Flagstaff, AZ (FLG) to Phoenix, AZ (PHX) reliability

Among 1,202 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from FLG to PHX, 79.0% arrived on time, 13.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.0%arrived on time
13.9%30+ min late
2.0%cancelled
1,202scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.9%
60+ minutes late10.1%
Cancelled2.0%
Average arrival+12.9 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines FLG to PHX record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 97.9% of its scheduled reportable FLG to PHX flights in the observation window. 79.0% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 10.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines FLG to PHX disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines FLG-to-PHX flights, 13.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.0% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines FLG to PHX scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines FLG-to-PHX cohort contained 1,202 scheduled flights; 1,177 completed, 24 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.