BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
FLG→PHX

Flagstaff, AZ (FLG) to Phoenix, AZ (PHX) flight delay odds

79.0% of 1,202 official scheduled FLG-to-PHX flights arrived on time; 13.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late and 2.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Reporting window: July 2025–June 2026 · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.0%arrived on time
13.9%30+ min late
2.0%cancelled
1,202scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
60+ minutes late10.1%all scheduled flights
120+ minutes late5.8%all scheduled flights
Diverted0.1%did not reach as scheduled
Average arrival+12.9 mincompleted flights

Which departure time was most reliable for FLG to PHX?

Among qualifying FLG-to-PHX departure window results, Early morning had the highest on-time rate: 84.1% of 353 flights. Evening was lowest at 69.5% across 243 flights.

Departure windowFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Early morning35384.1%11.3%1.4%
Late morning31881.4%9.4%3.8%
Afternoon28777.7%17.8%0.7%
Evening24369.5%18.9%2.1%

Which weekday was most reliable for FLG to PHX?

Among qualifying FLG-to-PHX weekday results, Saturday had the highest on-time rate: 84.5% of 161 flights. Sunday was lowest at 73.8% across 187 flights.

DayFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Monday17974.3%16.8%1.7%
Tuesday15484.4%9.1%2.6%
Wednesday16383.4%13.5%1.8%
Thursday18378.1%13.1%1.6%
Friday17576.0%16.6%2.9%
Saturday16184.5%7.5%2.5%
Sunday18773.8%19.3%1.1%

Which airline was most reliable for FLG to PHX?

Only SkyWest Airlines met the FLG-to-PHX airline threshold: 79.0% of 1,202 scheduled flights arrived on time during July 2025–June 2026.

AirlineFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
SkyWest Airlines1,20279.0%13.9%2.0%

Which month was most reliable for FLG to PHX?

Among qualifying FLG-to-PHX month results, April 2026 had the highest on-time rate: 88.2% of 110 flights. February 2026 was lowest at 63.6% across 77 flights.

MonthFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
July 20259273.9%20.7%1.1%
August 20257581.3%12.0%0.0%
September 202510980.7%11.9%1.8%
October 202511182.0%11.7%0.0%
November 202513072.3%16.2%6.9%
December 202512186.8%11.6%0.0%
January 20268476.2%16.7%1.2%
February 20267763.6%22.1%6.5%
March 20269378.5%15.1%0.0%
April 202611088.2%9.1%0.0%
May 202611080.0%13.6%0.0%
June 20269078.9%8.9%6.7%

What drove FLG to PHX delay minutes?

Airline was the largest recorded FLG-to-PHX delay category, accounting for 57.7% of 25,945 BTS-attributed delay minutes during July 2025–June 2026.

Airline57.7%
Late aircraft18.6%
National airspace10.9%
Weather12.4%
Security0.4%
This is historical evidence, not a forecast.

Weather, schedules and operations change. For a trip you have already booked, use the airline or airport for live status.