BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
MARKETING CARRIER REPORT
MQ

Envoy Air historical flight reliability

Across 315,435 scheduled domestic flights marketed by Envoy Air, 78.2% arrived on time, 12.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · National marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
78.2%arrived on time
12.6%30+ min late
2.3%cancelled
315,435scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.6%
60+ minutes late6.7%
Cancelled2.3%
Diverted0.3%
LARGEST QUALIFYING SAMPLES

Which Envoy Air published route was most reliable?

Among qualifying Envoy Air published route results, LBB to DFW had the highest on-time rate: 83.0% of 1,503 flights. LIT to DFW was lowest at 72.7% across 1,656 flights.

SEARCH ROUTES →
DFW→SGFDallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Springfield, MO (SGF)2,615 flights analyzedGenerally reliable78.9%on timeSGF→DFWSpringfield, MO (SGF) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)2,613 flights analyzedGenerally reliable77.8%on timeDFW→XNADallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Fayetteville, AR (XNA)2,441 flights analyzedGenerally reliable80.7%on timeXNA→DFWFayetteville, AR (XNA) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)2,435 flights analyzedGenerally reliable79.2%on timeAMA→DFWAmarillo, TX (AMA) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)1,970 flights analyzedGenerally reliable82.7%on timeDFW→AMADallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Amarillo, TX (AMA)1,970 flights analyzedGenerally reliable81.9%on timeDFW→MAFDallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Midland/Odessa, TX (MAF)1,769 flights analyzedVariable79.8%on timeMAF→DFWMidland/Odessa, TX (MAF) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)1,769 flights analyzedVariable81.4%on timeCRP→DFWCorpus Christi, TX (CRP) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)1,765 flights analyzedGenerally reliable80.6%on timeDFW→CRPDallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Corpus Christi, TX (CRP)1,765 flights analyzedGenerally reliable80.1%on timeABI→DFWAbilene, TX (ABI) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)1,749 flights analyzedGenerally reliable80.4%on timeDFW→ABIDallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Abilene, TX (ABI)1,749 flights analyzedGenerally reliable78.7%on timeDFW→LITDallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Little Rock, AR (LIT)1,656 flights analyzedGenerally reliable78.5%on timeLIT→DFWLittle Rock, AR (LIT) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)1,656 flights analyzedGenerally reliable72.7%on timeXNA→ORDFayetteville, AR (XNA) to Chicago, IL (ORD)1,548 flights analyzedGenerally reliable74.0%on timeORD→XNAChicago, IL (ORD) to Fayetteville, AR (XNA)1,545 flights analyzedGenerally reliable74.6%on timeLBB→DFWLubbock, TX (LBB) to Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW)1,503 flights analyzedLower disruption83.0%on timeDFW→LBBDallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Lubbock, TX (LBB)1,502 flights analyzedLower disruption83.0%on time
Network averages hide route mix.

An airline's national result reflects where and when it flies. A route-specific comparison is usually more useful for a booking decision.