BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
TUS→SEA

SkyWest Airlines Tucson, AZ (TUS) to Seattle, WA (SEA) reliability

Among 371 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from TUS to SEA, 87.3% arrived on time, 6.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
87.3%arrived on time
6.5%30+ min late
0.0%cancelled
371scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late6.5%
60+ minutes late3.8%
Cancelled0.0%
Average arrival-1.3 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines TUS to SEA record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 100.0% of its scheduled reportable TUS to SEA flights in the observation window. 87.3% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 3.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines TUS to SEA disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines TUS-to-SEA flights, 6.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.0% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines TUS to SEA scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines TUS-to-SEA cohort contained 371 scheduled flights; 371 completed, 0 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.