BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
TUL→PHX

SkyWest Airlines Tulsa, OK (TUL) to Phoenix, AZ (PHX) reliability

Among 402 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from TUL to PHX, 80.6% arrived on time, 13.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
80.6%arrived on time
13.7%30+ min late
0.2%cancelled
402scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.7%
60+ minutes late9.0%
Cancelled0.2%
Average arrival+20.3 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines TUL to PHX record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 99.5% of its scheduled reportable TUL to PHX flights in the observation window. 80.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 9.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines TUL to PHX disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines TUL-to-PHX flights, 13.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.2% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines TUL to PHX scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines TUL-to-PHX cohort contained 402 scheduled flights; 400 completed, 1 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.