BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SMF→BOI

Southwest Airlines Sacramento, CA (SMF) to Boise, ID (BOI) reliability

Among 855 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from SMF to BOI, 80.1% arrived on time, 10.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
80.1%arrived on time
10.3%30+ min late
0.0%cancelled
855scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late10.3%
60+ minutes late4.3%
Cancelled0.0%
Average arrival+3.6 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines SMF to BOI record?

Southwest Airlines completed 100.0% of its scheduled reportable SMF to BOI flights in the observation window. 80.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 4.3% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines SMF to BOI disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines SMF-to-BOI flights, 10.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.0% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines SMF to BOI scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines SMF-to-BOI cohort contained 855 scheduled flights; 855 completed, 0 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.