BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SLN→IAH

SkyWest Airlines Salina, KS (SLN) to Houston, TX (IAH) reliability

Among 336 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from SLN to IAH, 77.1% arrived on time, 15.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
77.1%arrived on time
15.2%30+ min late
0.6%cancelled
336scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late15.2%
60+ minutes late11.0%
Cancelled0.6%
Average arrival+12.7 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines SLN to IAH record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled reportable SLN to IAH flights in the observation window. 77.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 11.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines SLN to IAH disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines SLN-to-IAH flights, 15.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.6% were cancelled, and 0.6% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines SLN to IAH scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines SLN-to-IAH cohort contained 336 scheduled flights; 332 completed, 2 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.