BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SLC→BTM

SkyWest Airlines Salt Lake City, UT (SLC) to Butte, MT (BTM) reliability

Among 361 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from SLC to BTM, 94.5% arrived on time, 2.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
94.5%arrived on time
2.2%30+ min late
0.6%cancelled
361scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late2.2%
60+ minutes late1.7%
Cancelled0.6%
Average arrival-11.2 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines SLC to BTM record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.6% of its scheduled reportable SLC to BTM flights in the observation window. 94.5% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 1.7% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines SLC to BTM disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines SLC-to-BTM flights, 2.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.6% were cancelled, and 0.8% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines SLC to BTM scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines SLC-to-BTM cohort contained 361 scheduled flights; 356 completed, 2 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.