BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SJC→SAN

SkyWest Airlines San Jose, CA (SJC) to San Diego, CA (SAN) reliability

Among 1,166 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from SJC to SAN, 76.1% arrived on time, 13.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
76.1%arrived on time
13.1%30+ min late
1.2%cancelled
1,166scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.1%
60+ minutes late5.1%
Cancelled1.2%
Average arrival+5.8 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines SJC to SAN record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.6% of its scheduled reportable SJC to SAN flights in the observation window. 76.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines SJC to SAN disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines SJC-to-SAN flights, 13.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.2% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines SJC to SAN scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines SJC-to-SAN cohort contained 1,166 scheduled flights; 1,150 completed, 14 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.