BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SHV→ATL

SkyWest Airlines Shreveport, LA (SHV) to Atlanta, GA (ATL) reliability

Among 1,514 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from SHV to ATL, 80.9% arrived on time, 12.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
80.9%arrived on time
12.4%30+ min late
2.6%cancelled
1,514scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.4%
60+ minutes late8.6%
Cancelled2.6%
Average arrival+9.3 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines SHV to ATL record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 96.9% of its scheduled reportable SHV to ATL flights in the observation window. 80.9% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 8.6% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines SHV to ATL disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines SHV-to-ATL flights, 12.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.6% were cancelled, and 0.5% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines SHV to ATL scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines SHV-to-ATL cohort contained 1,514 scheduled flights; 1,467 completed, 40 were cancelled, and 7 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.