BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SFO→SLC

SkyWest Airlines San Francisco, CA (SFO) to Salt Lake City, UT (SLC) reliability

Among 1,103 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from SFO to SLC, 76.2% arrived on time, 14.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
76.2%arrived on time
14.9%30+ min late
1.2%cancelled
1,103scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late14.9%
60+ minutes late7.0%
Cancelled1.2%
Average arrival+6.1 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines SFO to SLC record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled reportable SFO to SLC flights in the observation window. 76.2% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines SFO to SLC disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines SFO-to-SLC flights, 14.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.2% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines SFO to SLC scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines SFO-to-SLC cohort contained 1,103 scheduled flights; 1,090 completed, 13 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.