BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SBN→ORD

SkyWest Airlines South Bend, IN (SBN) to Chicago, IL (ORD) reliability

Among 2,692 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from SBN to ORD, 62.6% arrived on time, 22.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
62.6%arrived on time
22.7%30+ min late
3.8%cancelled
2,692scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late22.7%
60+ minutes late14.1%
Cancelled3.8%
Average arrival+27.1 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines SBN to ORD record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 96.1% of its scheduled reportable SBN to ORD flights in the observation window. 62.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 14.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines SBN to ORD disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines SBN-to-ORD flights, 22.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.8% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines SBN to ORD scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines SBN-to-ORD cohort contained 2,692 scheduled flights; 2,588 completed, 102 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.