BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
PSP→PHX

SkyWest Airlines Palm Springs, CA (PSP) to Phoenix, AZ (PHX) reliability

Among 721 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from PSP to PHX, 79.6% arrived on time, 14.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.6%arrived on time
14.6%30+ min late
1.1%cancelled
721scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late14.6%
60+ minutes late9.4%
Cancelled1.1%
Average arrival+14.2 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines PSP to PHX record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.9% of its scheduled reportable PSP to PHX flights in the observation window. 79.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 9.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines PSP to PHX disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines PSP-to-PHX flights, 14.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.1% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines PSP to PHX scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines PSP-to-PHX cohort contained 721 scheduled flights; 713 completed, 8 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.