BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
PLN→DTW

SkyWest Airlines Pellston, MI (PLN) to Detroit, MI (DTW) reliability

Among 660 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from PLN to DTW, 70.8% arrived on time, 12.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 14.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
70.8%arrived on time
12.4%30+ min late
14.1%cancelled
660scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.4%
60+ minutes late8.8%
Cancelled14.1%
Average arrival+5.0 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines PLN to DTW record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 85.8% of its scheduled reportable PLN to DTW flights in the observation window. 70.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 8.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines PLN to DTW disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines PLN-to-DTW flights, 12.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 14.1% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines PLN to DTW scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines PLN-to-DTW cohort contained 660 scheduled flights; 566 completed, 93 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.