BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ORD→CWA

Envoy Air Chicago, IL (ORD) to Mosinee, WI (CWA) reliability

Among 997 scheduled Envoy Air flights from ORD to CWA, 71.2% arrived on time, 16.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Envoy Air (MQ) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
71.2%arrived on time
16.8%30+ min late
3.6%cancelled
997scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late16.8%
60+ minutes late8.2%
Cancelled3.6%
Average arrival+9.4 mincompleted flights

What did Envoy Air ORD to CWA record?

Envoy Air completed 95.9% of its scheduled reportable ORD to CWA flights in the observation window. 71.2% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 8.2% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Envoy Air ORD to CWA disruption rates?

For Envoy Air ORD-to-CWA flights, 16.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.6% were cancelled, and 0.5% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Envoy Air ORD to CWA scheduled cohort?

The Envoy Air ORD-to-CWA cohort contained 997 scheduled flights; 956 completed, 36 were cancelled, and 5 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.