BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
MIA→TPA

Envoy Air Miami, FL (MIA) to Tampa, FL (TPA) reliability

Among 352 scheduled Envoy Air flights from MIA to TPA, 78.4% arrived on time, 10.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.7% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Envoy Air (MQ) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
78.4%arrived on time
10.2%30+ min late
3.7%cancelled
352scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late10.2%
60+ minutes late3.4%
Cancelled3.7%
Average arrival+3.4 mincompleted flights

What did Envoy Air MIA to TPA record?

Envoy Air completed 96.0% of its scheduled reportable MIA to TPA flights in the observation window. 78.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 3.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Envoy Air MIA to TPA disruption rates?

For Envoy Air MIA-to-TPA flights, 10.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.7% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Envoy Air MIA to TPA scheduled cohort?

The Envoy Air MIA-to-TPA cohort contained 352 scheduled flights; 338 completed, 13 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.