BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
LEX→DTW

SkyWest Airlines Lexington, KY (LEX) to Detroit, MI (DTW) reliability

Among 521 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from LEX to DTW, 81.8% arrived on time, 13.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
81.8%arrived on time
13.1%30+ min late
1.3%cancelled
521scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.1%
60+ minutes late9.8%
Cancelled1.3%
Average arrival+10.6 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines LEX to DTW record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.7% of its scheduled reportable LEX to DTW flights in the observation window. 81.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 9.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines LEX to DTW disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines LEX-to-DTW flights, 13.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.3% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines LEX to DTW scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines LEX-to-DTW cohort contained 521 scheduled flights; 514 completed, 7 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.