BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
HDN→DEN

SkyWest Airlines Hayden, CO (HDN) to Denver, CO (DEN) reliability

Among 265 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from HDN to DEN, 72.8% arrived on time, 16.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
72.8%arrived on time
16.6%30+ min late
0.4%cancelled
265scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late16.6%
60+ minutes late10.2%
Cancelled0.4%
Average arrival+7.9 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines HDN to DEN record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 99.2% of its scheduled reportable HDN to DEN flights in the observation window. 72.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 10.2% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines HDN to DEN disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines HDN-to-DEN flights, 16.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.4% were cancelled, and 0.4% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines HDN to DEN scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines HDN-to-DEN cohort contained 265 scheduled flights; 263 completed, 1 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.