BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
FWA→MSP

SkyWest Airlines Fort Wayne, IN (FWA) to Minneapolis, MN (MSP) reliability

Among 330 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from FWA to MSP, 79.4% arrived on time, 14.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.9% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.4%arrived on time
14.2%30+ min late
0.9%cancelled
330scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late14.2%
60+ minutes late11.5%
Cancelled0.9%
Average arrival+16.4 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines FWA to MSP record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.5% of its scheduled reportable FWA to MSP flights in the observation window. 79.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 11.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines FWA to MSP disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines FWA-to-MSP flights, 14.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.9% were cancelled, and 0.6% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines FWA to MSP scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines FWA-to-MSP cohort contained 330 scheduled flights; 325 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.