BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DTW→MDT

SkyWest Airlines Detroit, MI (DTW) to Harrisburg, PA (MDT) reliability

Among 284 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from DTW to MDT, 72.2% arrived on time, 20.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
72.2%arrived on time
20.1%30+ min late
2.1%cancelled
284scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late20.1%
60+ minutes late15.1%
Cancelled2.1%
Average arrival+28.2 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines DTW to MDT record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 97.9% of its scheduled reportable DTW to MDT flights in the observation window. 72.2% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 15.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines DTW to MDT disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines DTW-to-MDT flights, 20.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.1% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines DTW to MDT scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines DTW-to-MDT cohort contained 284 scheduled flights; 278 completed, 6 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.