BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DTW→IND

SkyWest Airlines Detroit, MI (DTW) to Indianapolis, IN (IND) reliability

Among 729 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from DTW to IND, 76.0% arrived on time, 17.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
76.0%arrived on time
17.1%30+ min late
1.2%cancelled
729scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late17.1%
60+ minutes late11.8%
Cancelled1.2%
Average arrival+13.6 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines DTW to IND record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.6% of its scheduled reportable DTW to IND flights in the observation window. 76.0% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 11.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines DTW to IND disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines DTW-to-IND flights, 17.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.2% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines DTW to IND scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines DTW-to-IND cohort contained 729 scheduled flights; 719 completed, 9 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.