BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→SHR

SkyWest Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to Sheridan, WY (SHR) reliability

Among 766 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from DEN to SHR, 80.5% arrived on time, 12.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
80.5%arrived on time
12.8%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
766scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.8%
60+ minutes late7.4%
Cancelled0.8%
Average arrival+10.8 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines DEN to SHR record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled reportable DEN to SHR flights in the observation window. 80.5% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines DEN to SHR disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines DEN-to-SHR flights, 12.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.8% were cancelled, and 0.4% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines DEN to SHR scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines DEN-to-SHR cohort contained 766 scheduled flights; 757 completed, 6 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.