BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→EAR

SkyWest Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to Kearney, NE (EAR) reliability

Among 625 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from DEN to EAR, 80.3% arrived on time, 13.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
80.3%arrived on time
13.3%30+ min late
0.5%cancelled
625scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.3%
60+ minutes late6.6%
Cancelled0.5%
Average arrival+8.1 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines DEN to EAR record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 99.4% of its scheduled reportable DEN to EAR flights in the observation window. 80.3% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.6% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines DEN to EAR disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines DEN-to-EAR flights, 13.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.5% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines DEN to EAR scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines DEN-to-EAR cohort contained 625 scheduled flights; 621 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.