BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→ATW

SkyWest Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to Appleton, WI (ATW) reliability

Among 340 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from DEN to ATW, 72.9% arrived on time, 17.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.9% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
72.9%arrived on time
17.4%30+ min late
0.9%cancelled
340scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late17.4%
60+ minutes late7.4%
Cancelled0.9%
Average arrival+5.3 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines DEN to ATW record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.5% of its scheduled reportable DEN to ATW flights in the observation window. 72.9% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines DEN to ATW disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines DEN-to-ATW flights, 17.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.9% were cancelled, and 0.6% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines DEN to ATW scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines DEN-to-ATW cohort contained 340 scheduled flights; 335 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.