BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
CMH→MIA

Envoy Air Columbus, OH (CMH) to Miami, FL (MIA) reliability

Among 918 scheduled Envoy Air flights from CMH to MIA, 81.8% arrived on time, 10.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Envoy Air (MQ) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
81.8%arrived on time
10.8%30+ min late
0.1%cancelled
918scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late10.8%
60+ minutes late7.4%
Cancelled0.1%
Average arrival+1.8 mincompleted flights

What did Envoy Air CMH to MIA record?

Envoy Air completed 99.8% of its scheduled reportable CMH to MIA flights in the observation window. 81.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Envoy Air CMH to MIA disruption rates?

For Envoy Air CMH-to-MIA flights, 10.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.1% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Envoy Air CMH to MIA scheduled cohort?

The Envoy Air CMH-to-MIA cohort contained 918 scheduled flights; 916 completed, 1 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.