BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
BTV→DTW

SkyWest Airlines Burlington, VT (BTV) to Detroit, MI (DTW) reliability

Among 306 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from BTV to DTW, 67.3% arrived on time, 19.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
67.3%arrived on time
19.3%30+ min late
2.3%cancelled
306scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late19.3%
60+ minutes late13.4%
Cancelled2.3%
Average arrival+25.2 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines BTV to DTW record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 97.4% of its scheduled reportable BTV to DTW flights in the observation window. 67.3% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 13.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines BTV to DTW disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines BTV-to-DTW flights, 19.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.3% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines BTV to DTW scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines BTV-to-DTW cohort contained 306 scheduled flights; 298 completed, 7 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.