BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
BNA→DCA

Republic Airways Nashville, TN (BNA) to Washington, DC (DCA) reliability

Among 1,861 scheduled Republic Airways flights from BNA to DCA, 72.4% arrived on time, 15.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.9% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Republic Airways (YX) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
72.4%arrived on time
15.5%30+ min late
2.9%cancelled
1,861scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late15.5%
60+ minutes late8.0%
Cancelled2.9%
Average arrival+8.0 mincompleted flights

What did Republic Airways BNA to DCA record?

Republic Airways completed 96.5% of its scheduled reportable BNA to DCA flights in the observation window. 72.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 8.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Republic Airways BNA to DCA disruption rates?

For Republic Airways BNA-to-DCA flights, 15.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.9% were cancelled, and 0.6% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Republic Airways BNA to DCA scheduled cohort?

The Republic Airways BNA-to-DCA cohort contained 1,861 scheduled flights; 1,796 completed, 54 were cancelled, and 11 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.