BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ASE→SFO

SkyWest Airlines Aspen, CO (ASE) to San Francisco, CA (SFO) reliability

Among 375 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights from ASE to SFO, 61.1% arrived on time, 26.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 6.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: SkyWest Airlines (OO) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
61.1%arrived on time
26.4%30+ min late
6.1%cancelled
375scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late26.4%
60+ minutes late18.1%
Cancelled6.1%
Average arrival+22.8 mincompleted flights

What did SkyWest Airlines ASE to SFO record?

SkyWest Airlines completed 93.3% of its scheduled reportable ASE to SFO flights in the observation window. 61.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 18.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were SkyWest Airlines ASE to SFO disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines ASE-to-SFO flights, 26.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 6.1% were cancelled, and 0.5% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the SkyWest Airlines ASE to SFO scheduled cohort?

The SkyWest Airlines ASE-to-SFO cohort contained 375 scheduled flights; 350 completed, 23 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.