BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SNA→PVU

Allegiant Air Santa Ana, CA (SNA) to Provo, UT (PVU) reliability

Among 408 scheduled Allegiant Air flights from SNA to PVU, 69.6% arrived on time, 18.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Allegiant Air (G4) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
69.6%arrived on time
18.6%30+ min late
0.5%cancelled
408scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late18.6%
60+ minutes late11.8%
Cancelled0.5%
Average arrival+35.0 mincompleted flights

What did Allegiant Air SNA to PVU record?

Allegiant Air completed 99.5% of its scheduled reportable SNA to PVU flights in the observation window. 69.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 11.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Allegiant Air SNA to PVU disruption rates?

For Allegiant Air SNA-to-PVU flights, 18.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.5% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Allegiant Air SNA to PVU scheduled cohort?

The Allegiant Air SNA-to-PVU cohort contained 408 scheduled flights; 406 completed, 2 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.