BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SLC→PIT

Delta Air Lines Salt Lake City, UT (SLC) to Pittsburgh, PA (PIT) reliability

Among 363 scheduled Delta Air Lines flights from SLC to PIT, 84.8% arrived on time, 5.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Delta Air Lines (DL) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
84.8%arrived on time
5.8%30+ min late
1.1%cancelled
363scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late5.8%
60+ minutes late2.5%
Cancelled1.1%
Average arrival-0.9 mincompleted flights

What did Delta Air Lines SLC to PIT record?

Delta Air Lines completed 98.9% of its scheduled reportable SLC to PIT flights in the observation window. 84.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 2.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Delta Air Lines SLC to PIT disruption rates?

For Delta Air Lines SLC-to-PIT flights, 5.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.1% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Delta Air Lines SLC to PIT scheduled cohort?

The Delta Air Lines SLC-to-PIT cohort contained 363 scheduled flights; 359 completed, 4 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.