BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SLC→MIA

Delta Air Lines Salt Lake City, UT (SLC) to Miami, FL (MIA) reliability

Among 364 scheduled Delta Air Lines flights from SLC to MIA, 87.6% arrived on time, 4.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Delta Air Lines (DL) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
87.6%arrived on time
4.9%30+ min late
0.5%cancelled
364scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late4.9%
60+ minutes late2.5%
Cancelled0.5%
Average arrival-0.9 mincompleted flights

What did Delta Air Lines SLC to MIA record?

Delta Air Lines completed 99.5% of its scheduled reportable SLC to MIA flights in the observation window. 87.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 2.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Delta Air Lines SLC to MIA disruption rates?

For Delta Air Lines SLC-to-MIA flights, 4.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.5% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Delta Air Lines SLC to MIA scheduled cohort?

The Delta Air Lines SLC-to-MIA cohort contained 364 scheduled flights; 362 completed, 2 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.