BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
SLC→LIT

Salt Lake City, UT (SLC) to Little Rock, AR (LIT) flight delay odds

90.0% of 271 official scheduled SLC-to-LIT flights arrived on time; 2.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late and 0.7% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Reporting window: July 2025–June 2026 · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
90.0%arrived on time
2.6%30+ min late
0.7%cancelled
271scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
60+ minutes late1.1%all scheduled flights
120+ minutes late0.4%all scheduled flights
Diverted0.0%did not reach as scheduled
Average arrival-9.1 mincompleted flights

Which departure time was most reliable for SLC to LIT?

Only Afternoon met the SLC-to-LIT departure window threshold: 90.0% of 271 scheduled flights arrived on time during July 2025–June 2026.

Departure windowFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Afternoon27190.0%2.6%0.7%

Which weekday was most reliable for SLC to LIT?

Among qualifying SLC-to-LIT weekday results, Wednesday had the highest on-time rate: 97.4% of 39 flights. Friday was lowest at 82.1% across 39 flights.

DayFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Monday3984.6%5.1%0.0%
Tuesday3994.9%0.0%0.0%
Wednesday3997.4%2.6%0.0%
Thursday3894.7%2.6%0.0%
Friday3982.1%2.6%2.6%
Saturday3987.2%0.0%2.6%
Sunday3889.5%5.3%0.0%

Which airline was most reliable for SLC to LIT?

Only SkyWest Airlines met the SLC-to-LIT airline threshold: 90.0% of 269 scheduled flights arrived on time during July 2025–June 2026.

AirlineFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
SkyWest Airlines26990.0%2.6%0.7%
Delta Air Lines2100.0%0.0%0.0%

Which month was most reliable for SLC to LIT?

Among qualifying SLC-to-LIT month results, September 2025 had the highest on-time rate: 95.7% of 23 flights. November 2025 was lowest at 82.8% across 29 flights.

MonthFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
September 20252395.7%0.0%0.0%
October 20253190.3%0.0%0.0%
November 20252982.8%6.9%3.4%
December 20253193.5%6.5%0.0%
January 20263187.1%3.2%3.2%
February 20262892.9%3.6%0.0%
March 20263187.1%0.0%0.0%
April 20263090.0%3.3%0.0%
May 20263193.5%0.0%0.0%

What drove SLC to LIT delay minutes?

Airline was the largest recorded SLC-to-LIT delay category, accounting for 60.8% of 874 BTS-attributed delay minutes during July 2025–June 2026.

Airline60.8%
Late aircraft0.0%
National airspace3.7%
Weather35.6%
Security0.0%
This is historical evidence, not a forecast.

Weather, schedules and operations change. For a trip you have already booked, use the airline or airport for live status.