BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SJU→BOS

Delta Air Lines San Juan, PR (SJU) to Boston, MA (BOS) reliability

Among 398 scheduled Delta Air Lines flights from SJU to BOS, 76.6% arrived on time, 12.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Delta Air Lines (DL) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
76.6%arrived on time
12.3%30+ min late
1.5%cancelled
398scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.3%
60+ minutes late5.5%
Cancelled1.5%
Average arrival+4.8 mincompleted flights

What did Delta Air Lines SJU to BOS record?

Delta Air Lines completed 97.7% of its scheduled reportable SJU to BOS flights in the observation window. 76.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Delta Air Lines SJU to BOS disruption rates?

For Delta Air Lines SJU-to-BOS flights, 12.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.5% were cancelled, and 0.8% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Delta Air Lines SJU to BOS scheduled cohort?

The Delta Air Lines SJU-to-BOS cohort contained 398 scheduled flights; 389 completed, 6 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.