BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SJU→BOS

JetBlue Airways San Juan, PR (SJU) to Boston, MA (BOS) reliability

Among 1,415 scheduled JetBlue Airways flights from SJU to BOS, 67.7% arrived on time, 20.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: JetBlue Airways (B6) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
67.7%arrived on time
20.7%30+ min late
3.0%cancelled
1,415scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late20.7%
60+ minutes late12.0%
Cancelled3.0%
Average arrival+15.2 mincompleted flights

What did JetBlue Airways SJU to BOS record?

JetBlue Airways completed 96.8% of its scheduled reportable SJU to BOS flights in the observation window. 67.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 12.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were JetBlue Airways SJU to BOS disruption rates?

For JetBlue Airways SJU-to-BOS flights, 20.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.0% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the JetBlue Airways SJU to BOS scheduled cohort?

The JetBlue Airways SJU-to-BOS cohort contained 1,415 scheduled flights; 1,370 completed, 42 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.