BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SDF→LAS

Southwest Airlines Louisville, KY (SDF) to Las Vegas, NV (LAS) reliability

Among 365 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from SDF to LAS, 83.8% arrived on time, 8.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
83.8%arrived on time
8.8%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
365scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late8.8%
60+ minutes late6.0%
Cancelled0.8%
Average arrival+0.5 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines SDF to LAS record?

Southwest Airlines completed 98.6% of its scheduled reportable SDF to LAS flights in the observation window. 83.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines SDF to LAS disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines SDF-to-LAS flights, 8.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.8% were cancelled, and 0.5% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines SDF to LAS scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines SDF-to-LAS cohort contained 365 scheduled flights; 360 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.