BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
SAN→DEN

Frontier Airlines San Diego, CA (SAN) to Denver, CO (DEN) reliability

Among 704 scheduled Frontier Airlines flights from SAN to DEN, 80.4% arrived on time, 12.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Frontier Airlines (F9) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
80.4%arrived on time
12.8%30+ min late
1.3%cancelled
704scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.8%
60+ minutes late7.1%
Cancelled1.3%
Average arrival+3.5 mincompleted flights

What did Frontier Airlines SAN to DEN record?

Frontier Airlines completed 98.6% of its scheduled reportable SAN to DEN flights in the observation window. 80.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Frontier Airlines SAN to DEN disruption rates?

For Frontier Airlines SAN-to-DEN flights, 12.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.3% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Frontier Airlines SAN to DEN scheduled cohort?

The Frontier Airlines SAN-to-DEN cohort contained 704 scheduled flights; 694 completed, 9 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.