BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
RSW→MKE

Southwest Airlines Fort Myers, FL (RSW) to Milwaukee, WI (MKE) reliability

Among 409 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from RSW to MKE, 74.6% arrived on time, 14.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
74.6%arrived on time
14.2%30+ min late
1.0%cancelled
409scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late14.2%
60+ minutes late8.1%
Cancelled1.0%
Average arrival+9.0 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines RSW to MKE record?

Southwest Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled reportable RSW to MKE flights in the observation window. 74.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 8.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines RSW to MKE disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines RSW-to-MKE flights, 14.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.0% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines RSW to MKE scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines RSW-to-MKE cohort contained 409 scheduled flights; 404 completed, 4 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.