BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
PSC→SEA

Pasco/Kennewick/Richland, WA (PSC) to Seattle, WA (SEA) flight delay odds

87.6% of 1,819 official scheduled PSC-to-SEA flights arrived on time; 7.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Reporting window: July 2025–June 2026 · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
87.6%arrived on time
7.1%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
1,819scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
60+ minutes late3.7%all scheduled flights
120+ minutes late2.0%all scheduled flights
Diverted0.0%did not reach as scheduled
Average arrival-0.9 mincompleted flights

Which departure time was most reliable for PSC to SEA?

Among qualifying PSC-to-SEA departure window results, Early morning had the highest on-time rate: 91.3% of 682 flights. Late morning was lowest at 79.3% across 92 flights.

Departure windowFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Early morning68291.3%5.6%0.4%
Late morning9279.3%12.0%0.0%
Afternoon63284.8%7.8%1.6%
Evening41387.4%7.7%0.5%

Which weekday was most reliable for PSC to SEA?

Among qualifying PSC-to-SEA weekday results, Monday had the highest on-time rate: 91.1% of 270 flights. Friday was lowest at 81.5% across 270 flights.

DayFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Monday27091.1%4.8%0.4%
Tuesday26190.8%5.4%0.4%
Wednesday24489.8%5.7%0.4%
Thursday26285.9%8.8%0.8%
Friday27081.5%10.4%2.6%
Saturday24887.9%6.0%1.2%
Sunday26486.4%8.7%0.0%

Which airline was most reliable for PSC to SEA?

Among qualifying PSC-to-SEA airline results, SkyWest Airlines had the highest on-time rate: 88.6% of 1,543 flights. Alaska Airlines was lowest at 81.9% across 276 flights.

AirlineFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
SkyWest Airlines1,54388.6%6.5%0.7%
Alaska Airlines27681.9%10.9%1.4%

Which month was most reliable for PSC to SEA?

Among qualifying PSC-to-SEA month results, March 2026 had the highest on-time rate: 91.0% of 133 flights. April 2026 was lowest at 86.2% across 109 flights.

MonthFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
July 202518587.0%5.9%0.0%
August 202518086.7%6.7%1.1%
September 202516788.0%6.6%0.0%
October 202521387.8%4.7%0.9%
November 202516386.5%5.5%4.3%
December 202515987.4%10.1%0.0%
January 202614787.1%9.5%0.0%
February 202613787.6%8.8%1.5%
March 202613391.0%4.5%1.5%
April 202610986.2%10.1%0.0%
May 202613087.7%9.2%0.0%
June 20269688.5%6.2%0.0%

What drove PSC to SEA delay minutes?

Airline was the largest recorded PSC-to-SEA delay category, accounting for 50.9% of 16,701 BTS-attributed delay minutes during July 2025–June 2026.

Airline50.9%
Late aircraft22.4%
National airspace8.1%
Weather18.5%
Security0.0%
This is historical evidence, not a forecast.

Weather, schedules and operations change. For a trip you have already booked, use the airline or airport for live status.