BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
PHX→OGG

American Airlines Phoenix, AZ (PHX) to Kahului, HI (OGG) reliability

Among 460 scheduled American Airlines flights from PHX to OGG, 85.2% arrived on time, 8.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: American Airlines (AA) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
85.2%arrived on time
8.5%30+ min late
0.4%cancelled
460scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late8.5%
60+ minutes late3.9%
Cancelled0.4%
Average arrival-7.3 mincompleted flights

What did American Airlines PHX to OGG record?

American Airlines completed 98.9% of its scheduled reportable PHX to OGG flights in the observation window. 85.2% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 3.9% arrived at least an hour late.

What were American Airlines PHX to OGG disruption rates?

For American Airlines PHX-to-OGG flights, 8.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.4% were cancelled, and 0.7% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the American Airlines PHX to OGG scheduled cohort?

The American Airlines PHX-to-OGG cohort contained 460 scheduled flights; 455 completed, 2 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.