BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
PHL→GRR

Philadelphia, PA (PHL) to Grand Rapids, MI (GRR) flight delay odds

80.5% of 277 official scheduled PHL-to-GRR flights arrived on time; 12.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late and 3.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Reporting window: July 2025–June 2026 · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
80.5%arrived on time
12.3%30+ min late
3.6%cancelled
277scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
60+ minutes late7.9%all scheduled flights
120+ minutes late2.5%all scheduled flights
Diverted0.0%did not reach as scheduled
Average arrival+0.0 mincompleted flights

Which departure time was most reliable for PHL to GRR?

Among qualifying PHL-to-GRR departure window results, Late morning had the highest on-time rate: 84.7% of 137 flights. Night was lowest at 75.6% across 90 flights.

Departure windowFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Late morning13784.7%10.2%1.5%
Night9075.6%14.4%7.8%

Which weekday was most reliable for PHL to GRR?

Among qualifying PHL-to-GRR weekday results, Monday had the highest on-time rate: 88.6% of 44 flights. Sunday was lowest at 73.7% across 38 flights.

DayFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Monday4488.6%9.1%0.0%
Tuesday3677.8%11.1%5.6%
Wednesday3783.8%8.1%8.1%
Thursday4180.5%9.8%4.9%
Friday4778.7%17.0%0.0%
Saturday3479.4%8.8%5.9%
Sunday3873.7%21.1%2.6%

Which airline was most reliable for PHL to GRR?

Among qualifying PHL-to-GRR airline results, Republic Airways had the highest on-time rate: 86.8% of 38 flights. PSA Airlines was lowest at 79.3% across 227 flights.

AirlineFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
PSA Airlines22779.3%12.3%4.0%
Republic Airways3886.8%10.5%2.6%
Allegiant Air1283.3%16.7%0.0%

Which month was most reliable for PHL to GRR?

Among qualifying PHL-to-GRR month results, April 2026 had the highest on-time rate: 87.5% of 24 flights. May 2026 was lowest at 75.0% across 44 flights.

MonthFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
August 20252684.6%11.5%3.8%
September 20255877.6%17.2%3.4%
October 20255182.4%13.7%0.0%
April 20262487.5%8.3%0.0%
May 20264475.0%13.6%2.3%
June 20266780.6%9.0%7.5%

What drove PHL to GRR delay minutes?

Late aircraft was the largest recorded PHL-to-GRR delay category, accounting for 53.4% of 3,508 BTS-attributed delay minutes during July 2025–June 2026.

Airline36.1%
Late aircraft53.4%
National airspace10.6%
Weather0.0%
Security0.0%
This is historical evidence, not a forecast.

Weather, schedules and operations change. For a trip you have already booked, use the airline or airport for live status.