BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ORD→SAV

Republic Airways Chicago, IL (ORD) to Savannah, GA (SAV) reliability

Among 168 scheduled Republic Airways flights from ORD to SAV, 66.1% arrived on time, 16.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Republic Airways (YX) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
66.1%arrived on time
16.1%30+ min late
4.2%cancelled
168scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late16.1%
60+ minutes late7.1%
Cancelled4.2%
Average arrival+12.1 mincompleted flights

What did Republic Airways ORD to SAV record?

Republic Airways completed 95.2% of its scheduled reportable ORD to SAV flights in the observation window. 66.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Republic Airways ORD to SAV disruption rates?

For Republic Airways ORD-to-SAV flights, 16.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.2% were cancelled, and 0.6% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Republic Airways ORD to SAV scheduled cohort?

The Republic Airways ORD-to-SAV cohort contained 168 scheduled flights; 160 completed, 7 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.