BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ORD→MDT

Republic Airways Chicago, IL (ORD) to Harrisburg, PA (MDT) reliability

Among 293 scheduled Republic Airways flights from ORD to MDT, 76.1% arrived on time, 12.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Republic Airways (YX) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
76.1%arrived on time
12.3%30+ min late
4.4%cancelled
293scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.3%
60+ minutes late7.5%
Cancelled4.4%
Average arrival+0.2 mincompleted flights

What did Republic Airways ORD to MDT record?

Republic Airways completed 95.6% of its scheduled reportable ORD to MDT flights in the observation window. 76.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Republic Airways ORD to MDT disruption rates?

For Republic Airways ORD-to-MDT flights, 12.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.4% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Republic Airways ORD to MDT scheduled cohort?

The Republic Airways ORD-to-MDT cohort contained 293 scheduled flights; 280 completed, 13 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.