BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ORD→CID

Republic Airways Chicago, IL (ORD) to Cedar Rapids/Iowa City, IA (CID) reliability

Among 354 scheduled Republic Airways flights from ORD to CID, 68.9% arrived on time, 19.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Republic Airways (YX) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
68.9%arrived on time
19.8%30+ min late
4.8%cancelled
354scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late19.8%
60+ minutes late11.6%
Cancelled4.8%
Average arrival+11.7 mincompleted flights

What did Republic Airways ORD to CID record?

Republic Airways completed 95.2% of its scheduled reportable ORD to CID flights in the observation window. 68.9% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 11.6% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Republic Airways ORD to CID disruption rates?

For Republic Airways ORD-to-CID flights, 19.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.8% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Republic Airways ORD to CID scheduled cohort?

The Republic Airways ORD-to-CID cohort contained 354 scheduled flights; 337 completed, 17 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.