BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ONT→HNL

Alaska Airlines Ontario, CA (ONT) to Honolulu, HI (HNL) reliability

Among 365 scheduled Alaska Airlines flights from ONT to HNL, 87.7% arrived on time, 6.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Alaska Airlines (AS) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
87.7%arrived on time
6.0%30+ min late
0.3%cancelled
365scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late6.0%
60+ minutes late3.0%
Cancelled0.3%
Average arrival-3.6 mincompleted flights

What did Alaska Airlines ONT to HNL record?

Alaska Airlines completed 99.7% of its scheduled reportable ONT to HNL flights in the observation window. 87.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 3.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Alaska Airlines ONT to HNL disruption rates?

For Alaska Airlines ONT-to-HNL flights, 6.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.3% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Alaska Airlines ONT to HNL scheduled cohort?

The Alaska Airlines ONT-to-HNL cohort contained 365 scheduled flights; 364 completed, 1 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.