BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
OAK→OGG

Hawaiian Airlines Oakland, CA (OAK) to Kahului, HI (OGG) reliability

Among 164 scheduled Hawaiian Airlines flights from OAK to OGG, 89.6% arrived on time, 4.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Hawaiian Airlines (HA) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
89.6%arrived on time
4.3%30+ min late
4.3%cancelled
164scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late4.3%
60+ minutes late2.4%
Cancelled4.3%
Average arrival+5.2 mincompleted flights

What did Hawaiian Airlines OAK to OGG record?

Hawaiian Airlines completed 95.7% of its scheduled reportable OAK to OGG flights in the observation window. 89.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 2.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Hawaiian Airlines OAK to OGG disruption rates?

For Hawaiian Airlines OAK-to-OGG flights, 4.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.3% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Hawaiian Airlines OAK to OGG scheduled cohort?

The Hawaiian Airlines OAK-to-OGG cohort contained 164 scheduled flights; 157 completed, 7 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.