BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
MYR→FLL

Spirit Airlines Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR) to Fort Lauderdale, FL (FLL) reliability

Among 277 scheduled Spirit Airlines flights from MYR to FLL, 70.0% arrived on time, 21.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Spirit Airlines (NK) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
70.0%arrived on time
21.7%30+ min late
4.0%cancelled
277scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late21.7%
60+ minutes late14.4%
Cancelled4.0%
Average arrival+18.0 mincompleted flights

What did Spirit Airlines MYR to FLL record?

Spirit Airlines completed 96.0% of its scheduled reportable MYR to FLL flights in the observation window. 70.0% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 14.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Spirit Airlines MYR to FLL disruption rates?

For Spirit Airlines MYR-to-FLL flights, 21.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.0% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Spirit Airlines MYR to FLL scheduled cohort?

The Spirit Airlines MYR-to-FLL cohort contained 277 scheduled flights; 266 completed, 11 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.