BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
MIA→SAV

American Airlines Miami, FL (MIA) to Savannah, GA (SAV) reliability

Among 168 scheduled American Airlines flights from MIA to SAV, 60.7% arrived on time, 28.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: American Airlines (AA) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
60.7%arrived on time
28.0%30+ min late
3.6%cancelled
168scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late28.0%
60+ minutes late16.7%
Cancelled3.6%
Average arrival+26.8 mincompleted flights

What did American Airlines MIA to SAV record?

American Airlines completed 95.8% of its scheduled reportable MIA to SAV flights in the observation window. 60.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 16.7% arrived at least an hour late.

What were American Airlines MIA to SAV disruption rates?

For American Airlines MIA-to-SAV flights, 28.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.6% were cancelled, and 0.6% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the American Airlines MIA to SAV scheduled cohort?

The American Airlines MIA-to-SAV cohort contained 168 scheduled flights; 161 completed, 6 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.