BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
MEM→DEN

Southwest Airlines Memphis, TN (MEM) to Denver, CO (DEN) reliability

Among 465 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from MEM to DEN, 75.5% arrived on time, 12.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
75.5%arrived on time
12.7%30+ min late
0.6%cancelled
465scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.7%
60+ minutes late5.8%
Cancelled0.6%
Average arrival+7.8 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines MEM to DEN record?

Southwest Airlines completed 98.9% of its scheduled reportable MEM to DEN flights in the observation window. 75.5% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines MEM to DEN disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines MEM-to-DEN flights, 12.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.6% were cancelled, and 0.4% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines MEM to DEN scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines MEM-to-DEN cohort contained 465 scheduled flights; 460 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.