BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
MDW→MHT

Southwest Airlines Chicago, IL (MDW) to Manchester, NH (MHT) reliability

Among 517 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from MDW to MHT, 73.5% arrived on time, 13.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
73.5%arrived on time
13.2%30+ min late
1.5%cancelled
517scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.2%
60+ minutes late7.4%
Cancelled1.5%
Average arrival+9.5 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines MDW to MHT record?

Southwest Airlines completed 98.3% of its scheduled reportable MDW to MHT flights in the observation window. 73.5% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines MDW to MHT disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines MDW-to-MHT flights, 13.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.5% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines MDW to MHT scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines MDW-to-MHT cohort contained 517 scheduled flights; 508 completed, 8 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.