BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
MCO→BOS

Delta Air Lines Orlando, FL (MCO) to Boston, MA (BOS) reliability

Among 1,257 scheduled Delta Air Lines flights from MCO to BOS, 74.2% arrived on time, 18.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Delta Air Lines (DL) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
74.2%arrived on time
18.0%30+ min late
2.2%cancelled
1,257scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late18.0%
60+ minutes late10.7%
Cancelled2.2%
Average arrival+7.7 mincompleted flights

What did Delta Air Lines MCO to BOS record?

Delta Air Lines completed 97.7% of its scheduled reportable MCO to BOS flights in the observation window. 74.2% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 10.7% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Delta Air Lines MCO to BOS disruption rates?

For Delta Air Lines MCO-to-BOS flights, 18.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.2% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Delta Air Lines MCO to BOS scheduled cohort?

The Delta Air Lines MCO-to-BOS cohort contained 1,257 scheduled flights; 1,228 completed, 28 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.